Return to Headlines

2013-2014 Winter Sports Individual Honors

Boys Varsity Indoor Track
Christopher Manth, Kyle Brady, Cody Sikora & Samuel Weglarski
/ Section 6 / Boys 4 X 400 Relay / 4th Place Finish / NYSPHSAA State Qualifier

Girls Varsity Indoor Track
Kelly Nichols
/ 600 meter run / NYSPHSAA State Qualifier

Boys Varsity Basketball
Joseph Piotrowski
/ 2nd Team Niagara Frontier League All-Star
Michael Awad / 2nd Team Niagara Frontier League All-Star
Christopher Woodard
/ 2nd Team Niagara Frontier League All-Star
Nehemiah Stone
/ 3rd Team Niagara Frontier League All-Star 

Girls Varsity Basketball
Elizabeth Wildt
/ 3rd Team Niagara Frontier League All-Star

Boys Varsity Wrestling
Troy Keller
/ 1st Team Niagara Frontier League All-Star, Section 6 Class Champion & NYSPHSAA State Qualifier finished in top 8 at NYSPHSAA tournament.

Boys Varsity Bowling
Kyle Behr
/ 1st Team Niagara Frontier League All-Star, All-Section 6 First Team All-Star, School Record 845 High Series and NYSPHSAA State qualifier.
Dillon Snopkowski
/ 3rd Team Niagara Frontier League All-Star

Girls Varsity Bowling
Cassidy Powers
/ 1st Team Niagara Frontier League All-Star, All-Section 6 First Team All-Star, 2nd Place at Section 6 Tournament and 8th Place finish at NYSPHSAA State Championships.
Abbey Kieffer
/ 2nd Team Niagara Frontier League All-Star
Haylee Sutton
/ 3rd Team Niagara Frontier League All-Star
Rebecca Conlan
/ 3rd Team Niagara Frontier League All-Star
Bridgette Enright
/ 3rd Team Niagara Frontier League All-Star

Boys Ice Hockey
Kyle Painter
/ 1st Team Section 6 All-Federation All-Star
Martin Clarke
/ 1st Team Section 6 Division 3 All-Star
Samuel Rydzewski
/ 1st Team Section 6 Division 3 All-Star
Brandon Lavocat
/ 3rd Team Section 6 Division 3 All Star
Griffin Spatorico
/ 3rd Team Section 6 Division 3 All Star
Kyle Crooks
/ 3rd Team Section 6 Division 3 All Star
Curtis Vivian
/ 3rd Team Section 6 Division 3 All Star

Boys Swimming & Diving
Nicolas Mallone
/ 4th Place 50 Freestyle Niagara Frontier League, 3rd Place 100 Freestyle Niagara Frontier League, 6th Place 50 Freestyle Class A Meet, 5th Place 100 Freestyle Class A Meet, 7th Place 50 Freestyle Section 6 Meet, and 10th Place 100 Freestyle Section 6 Meet.
Derrick Szpaicher
/ 3rd Place Diving Niagara Frontier League, 4th Place Diving Class A Meet, and 12th Place Diving Section 6 Meet.