Return to Headlines

Middle School Releases 2020-21 Honor Roll for Marking Period 3

North Tonawanda Middle School is proud to announce its third Honor Roll for the 2020-21 school year. This is for Marking Period 3, ending April 16, 2021.

Congratulations goes out to the following students:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Kaleigh Bartolomei, Jesse Bennett, John Bertini, Derek Black, Hannah Bozek, Brooke Bronschidle, Gavin Bukoskey, Christopher Chenier, Arabella Christopher, Sadie Cone, Paige Cress, Harmony Curtis, Nora Davidson, Autumn Deschamps, Ethan DeVantier, Natalie Durst, Masarra Faek, Taylor Filarowski, Marissa Fiorentino, Macy Gabel, Amber Gambino, Alexis Gampp, Gabrielle Giesing, Grace Giesing, Mason Goraj, Emily Grosskopf, Juliana Haacker, Gabriella Ivancic, Avery Janowsky, Johnathan Koziol, Arden Kozlowski, Arden Kruger, Mason Kruger, Nicholas Lettieri, Bridget Lyons, Aly McIlhenny, Erika Myers, Gianna Panepinto, Jeffrey Pawlak, Joseph Polek, Alexander Przybylski, Katey Quinn, Brooke Raby, Aiden Reed, Meredith Roberts, Olivia Sasso, Nyah Scheuer, Meredith Shaver, Emma Snowman, Brody Sparks, Emma Stahl, Noah Stolzenfels, Ava Sumi, Madison Swarts, Cara Thompson, Olivia Tubiolo, Jackson Widener, Summer Zimmerman.

Grade 8

Shatha Ali, Evan Bozek, Noah Cairns, Devyn Cemer, Cailee Cinquino, Isabella Eggert, Mikaela Eichorst, Graci Fogarty, Soghra Hossainy, Chloe Houghton, Noah Hudson, Chloe Ketterer-Beras, Kelsey Kustich, Delaney Mahoney, Charles Meredith, Jayden Miller, Falcon O’Donnell, Sara Pallotta, McKenna Penfold, Brooke Price, Nathan Rech, Maggie Shiesley, Savannah Shingledecker, Marissa Shingleton, Miranda Shingleton, Ella Smith, Anila Sopi, Summer Steele, Austyn Storms, Cameron Trenchard, Danielle Ulicny, Hannah Walker, Emma Wornick, Amanda Young.



HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Mohamed Alzaidi, Anna Bass, Lila Bianchine, Alexus Bolsover, Aaron Bonk, Lilly Brennan, Natalie Caccamise, Dylan Eliseo-Baker, Liam Gebhardt, Frank Granto, Isabelle Grosskopf, Johnathan Guyette, Gavin Haynes, Haley Hebeler, Bella Heer, John Hooftallen, Jayden Kissel, Charlotte Lyons, Ella Marshall, Antonio Olivencia,, Gabriel Pagacz, Britt Painter, Olivia Reimer, Jacob Riley, Brady Rogers, Ariana Rose, Alexa Sczepczenski, Grace Stimson, Blake Suitor, Emilio Taber, Monalisa Thompson, Emily Vallone, Brady Weber, Nathaniel Wydysh, Catherine Zeis.

Grade 8

Jacob Albert, Isabella Berhalter, Sienna DeVore, Julianna Elmore, Talan Garver, Melody Granto, Matthew Grinnell, Mackenzie Hall, Aidin Harrigan, Ava Herring, Lauren Jacobs, Samantha Joldos, Abigail Marella, Lindsey Munk, McKenna O’Neil, Marilyn Raimondo, Mitchell Sayeta, Natalie Scheifla, Savannah Shaffer, Jacob Smith, Claire Stutz.



MERIT ROLL

Grade 7

Lanna Amann, Liam Banas, Elijah Barnes, Aidan Bavaro, Allison Behm, Jacob Burrow, Brady Campbell, Addison D’Andrea, Jacob DiFelice, Zoey Dirmyer, Peyton Enright, Jade Feldbauer, Jack Giancola, Dylan Glass, Preston Hewitt, Brandon Marinelli, Christopher Moore, Xavier Pacheco, Elijah Pawlick, Anthony Pecoraro, Isaac Piorkowski, Jason Ruisi, Chloe Rydzik, Alexis Sargent, Genna Woodroe, Daniil Yakavuk, Kylie Zubrzycki, Lexi Zurek.

Grade 8

Hamza Alhashmi, Joshua Blaszczak, Taylor Blazuski, Jayden Burns, Reagan Carney, Leah Cerrillo, Emma Clancy, Brendon Clause, Jaslene Drennan, Christian Earnst, Makayla Garcia, Emma Harvey, Julianna Insana, Zachary Keiffer, Joshua Kennedy, Aniesha Martin, Nevaeh McNamara, John Menkiena Jr., Morgyn Mersdorf, Aaron Niyirora, Leah Parsons, Kylie Porto, Abigail Roy, Michael Sayeta, Sophia Scott, Irina Tupchik, Emily Vollor, Addison Warham, Jayce Webster, Michael Westfall, Alena Zemrac.