Return to Headlines

Middle School Releases 2020-21 Honor Roll for Marking Period 2

North Tonawanda Middle School is proud to announce its second Honor Roll for the 2020-21 school year. This is for Marking Period 2, ending Jan. 29, 2021.

Congratulations goes out to the following students:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Kaleigh Bartolomei, Anna Bass, Jesse Bennett, John Bertini, Derek Black, Aaron Bonk, Hannah Bozek, Lilly Brennan, Brooke Bronschidle, Gavin Bukoskey, Luke Caskie, Christopher Chenier, Arabella Christopher, Sadie Cone, Paige Cress, Harmony Curtis, Nora Davidson, Autumn Deschamps, Ethan DeVantier, Natalie Durst, Masarra Faek, Taylor Filarowski, Marissa Fiorentino, Macy Gabel, Amber Gambino, Alexis Gampp, Liam Gebhardt, Gabrielle Giesing, Grace Giesing, Dylan Glass, Mason Goraj, Isabelle Grosskopf, Juliana Haacker, Gabriella Ivancic, Avery Janowsky, Johnathan Koziol, Arden Kozlowski, Arden Kruger, Mason Kruger, Nicholas Lettieri, Ella Marshall, Aly McIlhenny, Erika Myers, Antonio Olivencia, Britt Painter, Jeffrey Pawlak, Alexander Przybylski, Katey Quinn, Brooke Raby, Aiden Reed, Meredith Roberts, Ariana Rose, Olivia Sasso, Nyah Shaver, Meredith Shaver, Emma Snowman, Brody Sparks, Emma Stahl, Noah Stolzenfels, Ava Sumi, Madison Swarts, Emilio Taber, Olivia Tubiolo, Emily Vallone, Jackson Widener, Genna Woodrow, Catherine Zeis, Summer Zimmerman.

Grade 8

Evan Bozek, Noah Cairns, Cailee Cinquino, Isabella Eggert, Mikaela Eichorst, Graci Fogarty, Mackenzie Hall, Chloe Houghton, Noah Hudson, Samantha Joldos, Chloe Ketterer-Beras, Kelsey Kustich, Delaney Mahoney, Jayden Miller, Lyndsey Munk, Falcon O’Donnell, Sara Pallotta, McKenna Penfold, Brooke Price, Nathan Rech, Natalie Scheifla, Savannah Shingledecker, Marissa Shingleton, Miranda Shingleton, Ella Smith, Anila Sopi, Austyn Storms, Cameron Trenchard, Danielle Ulicny, Hannah Walker, Emma Wornick, Amanda Young.



HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Joseph Bihary, Nadia Brosius, Natalie Caccamise, Tyler Campas, Addison D’Andrea, Dylan Eliseo-Baker, Emily Grosskopf, Johnathan Guyette, Gavin Haynes, Haley Hebeler, Bella Heer, John Hooftallen, Bridget Lyons Charlotte Lyons, Xavier Pacheco, Gabriel Pagacz, Gianna Panepinto, Joseph Polek, Olivia Reimer, Jacob Riley, Brady Rogers, Jason Ruisi, Alexis Sargent, Alexa Sczepczenski, Grace Stimson, Blake Suitor, Monalisa Thompson, Brady Weber, Nathaniel Wydysh, Kylie Zubrzycki, Lexi Zurek.

Grade 8

Jacob Albert, Hamza Alhashmi, Shatha Ali, Isabella Berhalter, Jayden Burns, Leah Cerrillo, Abigail DeMart, Sienna DeVore, Julianna Elmore, Cadin Frey, Talan Garver, Matthew Grinnell, Aidin Harrigan, Ava Herring, Soghra Hossainy, Julianna Insana, Lauren Jacobs, Caelyn Kelly, Abigail Marella, Charles Meredith, McKenna O’Neil, Michael Sayeta, Mitchell Sayeta, Savannah Shaffer, Maggie Shiesley, Jacob Smith, Summer Steele, Claire Stutz, Addison Warham.



MERIT ROLL

Grade 7

Liam Banas, Isaiah Barnes, Aidan Bavaro, Allison Behm, Lila Bianchine, Alexus Bolsover, Brady Campbell, Lucas Daves, Peyton Enright, Jade Feldbauer, Aaliyah Follendorf, Natalie Garcia, Jack Giancola, Samantha Grunthaner, Preston Hewitt, Leo Janowsky, Jayden Kissel, Koa Leapai, Brandon Marinelli, Christopher Moore, Jaxson O’Conell, Hannah Peace, Isaac Piorkowski, Gabriella Rosky, Audrey Stringfellow, Evan Terry.

Grade 8

Devyn Cemer, Brendon Clause, Melody Granto, Arsanios Guirgis, Cole Heverin, Zachary Keiffer, Joshua Kennedy, Allen LaPorte Jr., Adrianna Lewis, Aniesha Martin, Sean McGowan, Nevaeh McNamara, John Menkiena Jr., Morgyn Mersdorf, Aaron Niyirora, Zachary Phillips, Addison Pohl, Kylie Porto, Marilyn Raimondo, Sophia Scott, Nazar Shaniuk, Eleanor Stevens, Mathew Szabo, Michael Westfall, Alena Zemrac.