Return to Headlines

Middle School Releases 2020-21 Honor Roll for Marking Period 4

North Tonawanda Middle School is proud to announce its fourth Honor Roll for the 2020-21 school year. This is for Marking Period 4, ending June 25, 2021.

Congratulations goes out to the following students:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Lana Amann, Kaleigh Bartolomei, John Bertini, Derek Black, Aaron Bonk, Hannah Bozek, Gavin Bukoskey, Christopher Chenier, Arabella Christopher, Sadie Cone, Paige Cress, Nora Davidson, Autumn Deschamps, Ethan DeVantier, Natalie Durst, Masarra Faek, Taylor Filarowski, Marissa Fiorentino, Macy Gabel, Alexis Gampp, Gabrielle Giesing, Grace Giesing, Dylan Glass, Mason Goraj, Emily Grosskopf, Isabelle Grosskopf, Juliana Haacker, Bella Heer, Kyler Henderson, Gabriella Ivancic, Avery Janowsky, Johnathan Koziol, Arden Kozlowski, Arden Kruger, Mason Kruger, Nicholas Lettieri, Bridget Lyons, Ella Marsshall, Nathaniel McClure, Aly McIlhenny, Erika Myers, Joseph Polek, Alexander Przybylski, Katey Quinn, Brooke Raby, Aiden Reed, Meredith Roberts, Jason Ruisi, Alexis Sargent, Olivia Sasso, Nyah Scheuer, Meredith Shaver, Brody Sparks, Emma Stahl, Grace Stimson, Noah Stolzenfels, Audrey Stringfellow, Blake Suitor, Ava Sumi, Madison Swarts, Emilio Taber, Cara Thompson, Olivia Tubiolo, Brady Weber, Jackson Widener, Genna Woodroe, Catherine Zeis, Summer Zimmerman.

Grade 8

Evan Bozek, Cailee Cinquino, Mikaela Eichorst, Graci Fogarty, Talan Garver, Soghra Hossainy, Chloe Houghton, Samantha Joldos, Chloe Ketterer-Beras, Kelsey Kustich, Delaney Mahoney, Charles Meredith, Jayden Miller, Falcon O’Donnell, Brooke Price, Marilyn Raimondo, Nathan Rech, Maggie Shiesley, Savannah Shingledecker, Marissa Shingleton, Miranda Shingleton, Ella Smith, Anila Sopi, Summer Steele, Cameron Trenchard, Danielle Ulicny, Hannah Walker, Emma Wornick, Amanda Young.



HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Anna Bass, Allison Behm, Jesse Bennett, Alexus Bolsover, Lilly Brennan, Natalie Caccamise, Harmony Curtis, Dylan Eliseo-Baker, Amber Gambino, Thomas Gauda, Liam Gebhardt, Jack Giancola, Gavin Haynes, Haley Hebeler, John Hooftallen, Jayden Kissel, Charlotte Lyons, Brandon Marinelli, Christopher Moore , Gabriel Pagacz, Britt Painter, Gianna Panepinto, Jeffrey Pawlak, Jenna Porembski, Olivia Reimer, Jacob Riley, Brady Rogers, Ariana Rose, Chloe Rydzik, Alexa Sczepczenski, Emma Snowman, Nathaniel Wydysh, Daniil Yakavuk, Kylie Zubrzycki.

Grade 8

Hamza Alhashmi, Samatha Ali, Isabella Berhalter, Jayden Burns, Cheyann Deppen, Sienna DeVore, Isabella Eggert, Julianna Elmore, Matthew Grinnell, Mackenzie Hall, Aidin Harrigan, Lauren Jacobs, Abigail Marella, Aniesha Martin, John Menkiena Jr., Lindsey Munk, Michael Sayeta, Mitchell Sayeta, Savannah Shaffer, Jacob Smith, Austin Storms, Claire Stutz, Emily Vollor, Addison Warham.



MERIT ROLL

Grade 7

Mohamed Alzaidi, Liam Banas, Joseph Bihary, Jacob Burrow, Mia Correnti, Addison D’Andrea, Lucas Daves, Zoey Dirmyer, Peyton Enright, Bladen Fox, Brett Gagnon, Frank Granto, Derek Kenny, Koa Leapai, Elijah Pawlick, Isaac Piorkowski, Natasha Truesdale, Lexi Zurek.

Grade 8

Jacob Albert, Joshua Blaszczak, Christian Bush, Leah Cerrillo, Zachary Cilano, Brendon Clause, Melody Granto, Sophia Haley, Ava Herring, Cole Heverin, Joshua Kennedy, Allen LaPorte Jr., Nevaeh McNamara, Morgyn Mersdorf, Aaron Niyirora, McKenna O’Neil, Sara Pallotta, McKenna Penfold, Colin Peterson, Kylie Porto, Tyler Russell, Tyler Rydzik, Michael Westfall, Zachary Wilson.