Return to Headlines

Middle School Releases 2020-21 Honor Roll for Marking Period 1

North Tonawanda Middle School is proud to announce its first Honor Roll for the 2020-21 school year. This is for Marking Period 1, ending Nov. 6, 2020.

Congratulations goes out to the following students:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Anna Bass, Jesse Bennett, Martin Berhalter, John Bertini, Derek Black, Aaron Bonk, Hannah Bozek, Lilly Brennan, Brooke Bronschidle, Gavin Bukoskey, Natalie Caccamise, Luke Caskie, Christopher Chenier Arabella Christopher, Sadie Cone, Paige Cress, Harmony Curtis, Nora Davidson, Autumn Deschamps, Natalie Durst, Masarra Faek, Taylor Filarowski, Marissa Fiorentino, Macy Gabel, Alexis Gampp, Liam Gebhardt, Gabrielle Giesing, Grace Giesing, Mason Goraj, Isabelle Grosskopf, Juliana Haacker, Haley Hebeler, Gabriella Ivancic, Avery Janowsky, Leo Janowsky, Arden Kozlowski, Nicholas Lettieri, Bridget Lyons, Aly McIlhenny, Erika Myers, Britt Painter, Jeffrey Pawlak, Alexander Przybylski, Katey Quinn, Brooke Raby, Aiden Reed, Jacob Riley, Meredith Roberts, Olivia Sasso, Meredith Shaver, Emma Snowman, Brody Sparks, Emma Stahl, Audrey Stringfellow, Ava Sumi, Madison Swarts, Emilio Taber, Olivia Tubiolo, Emily Vallone, Jackson Widener, Catherine Zeis.

Grade 8

Hamza Alhashmi, Evan Bozek, Devyn Cemer, Cailee Cinquino, Abigail DeMart, Jordan Duffy, Isabella Eggert, Mikaela Eichorst, Graci Fogarty, Talan Garver, Mackenzie Hall, Chloe Houghton, Noah Hudson, Samantha Joldos, Chloe Ketterer-Beras, Kelsey Kustich, Delaney Mahoney, Charles Meredith, Jayden Miller, Falcon O’Donnell, Sara Pallotta, Brooke Price, Nathan Rech, Mitchell Sayeta, Maggie Shiesley, Marissa Shingleton, Miranda Shingleton Ella Smith, Jacob Smith, Anila Sopi, Austyn Storms, Cameron Trenchard, Danielle Ulicny, Hannah Walker, Addison Warham, Emma Wornick, Amanda Young.



HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Liam Banas, Elijah Barnes, Kaleigh Bartolomei, Allison Behm, Lila Bianchine, Alexus Bolsover, Brady Campbell, Addison D’Andrea, Lucas Daves, Ethan DeVantier, Amber Gambino, Dylan Glass, Frank Granto, Samantha Grunthaner, Bella Heer, John Hooftallen, Jayden Kissel, Johnathan Koziol, Arden Kruger, Mason Kruger, Kiera Kubiak, Charlotte Lyons, Brandon Marinelli, Ella Marshall, Jaxson O’Connell, Antonio Olivencia, Gianna Panepinto, Hannah Peace, Joseph Polek, Olivia Reimer, Ariana Rose, Gabriella Rosky, Jason Ruisi, Alexis Sargent, Nyah Scheuer, Morgan Shucraft, Noah Stolzenfels, Blake Suitor, Evan Terry, Monalisa Thompson, Brady Weber, Genna Woodroe,, Nathaniel Wydysh, Kylie Zubrzycki, Lexi Zurek.

Grade 8

Shatha Ali, Alexis Broome, Leah Cerrillo, Sienna DeVore, Madelyn Gibson, Matthew Grinnell, Aidin Harrigan, Ava Herring, Soghra Hossainy, Julianna Insana, Lauren Jacobs, Fiona Lin, Abigail Marella, Morgyn Mersdorf, Tyler Muehlbauer, Lindsey Munk, McKenna Penfold, Kylie Porto, Marilyn Raimondo, Michael Sayeta, Natalie Scheifla, Savannah Shaffer, Savannah Shingledecker, Summer Steele, Claire Stutz.



MERIT ROLL

Grade 7

Lanna Amann, Aidan Bavaro, Joseph Bihary, Allison Cake, Tyler Campas, Mia Correnti, Jacob DiFelice, Zoey Dirmyer, Dylan Eliseo-Baker, Kaitlyn Evarts, Aaliyah Follendorf, Caleb Francis, Natalie Garcia, Thomas Gauda, Emily Grosskopf, Grace Guslawski, Johnathan Guyette, Ethan Harris, Gavin Haynes, Elizabeth Heimbuck, Kyler Henderson, Koa Leapai, Morgan Manth, Christopher Moore, Anthony Morgan, Elijah Ortiz, Xavier Pacheco, Kayla Parris, Anthony Pecoraro Jenna Porembski, Brady Rogers, Chloe Rydzik, Alexa Sczepczenski, Grace Stimson, Summer Zimmerman.

Grade 8

Jacob Albert, Isabella Berhalter, Joshua Blaszczak, Jayden Burns, Noah Cairns, Brendon Clause, Johanna Deyoe, Aidan Downey, Julianna Elmore, Elizabeth Finley, Cadin Frey, Melody Granto, Jonathan Hacker, Sophia Haley, Emma Harvey, Cole Heverin, Kylee Juliano, Zachary Keiffer, Allen LaPorte Jr., Adrianna Lewis, Aniesha Martin, Samantha Mathewson, Isabelle Miron. McKenna O’Neil, Talhia Parmentier, Leah Parsons, Sophia Scott, Murat Shukurov, Mathew Szabo, Irina Tupchik, Emily Vollor, Alena Zemrac.