Return to Headlines

Middle School Releases 2019-20 Honor Roll for Marking Period 2

North Tonawanda Middle School is proud to announce its second Honor Roll for the 2019-20 school year. This is for Marking Period 2, ending Jan. 17, 2020.

Congratulations goes out to the following students:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Evan Bozek, Alexis Broome, Tavery Cater, Leah Cerrillo, Cailee Cinquino, Eliana Cruz, Abigail DeMart, Summer Dueger, Jordan Duffy, Isabella Eggert, Mikaela Eichorst, Emily Empson, Graci Fogarty, Talan Garver, Madelyn Gibson, Sophia Haley, Mackenzie Hall, Julianna Insana, Zachary Keiffer, Chloe Ketterer-Beras,, Kelsey Kustich, Delaney Mahoney, Abigail Marella, Charles Meredith, Jayden Miller, Lindsey Munk, Madilyn O’Connor, McKenna O’Neil, Sara Pallotta, Brooke Price, Nathan Rech, Sophia Scott, Alivia Shevchuk, Marissa Shingleton, Miranda Shingleton, Murat Shukurov, Ella Smith, Jacob Smith, Anila Sopi, Summer Steele, Austyn Storms, Cameron Trenchard, Irina Tupchik, Danielle Ulicny, Hannah Walker, Addison Warham, Ema Wornick, Amanda Young, Alena Zemrac.

Grade 8

Leah Anson, Alanna Banas, Kallista Bertini, Rihanna Boehringer, Bridget Cake, Ariana Caron, Summer Colegrove, Eva Cruz, Colton Dempsey, Madeline DeVantier, Elizabeth Duffy, Sara Gabel, Delancy Garven, Avery Geartz, Donna Gram, Brianna Gregoretti, Hana Hendel, Samantha Holenstein, Alyssa Jaworski, Megan Kinney, Luke Kolbe, Caitlin Kruck, Aidan Lane, Nicholas Lesmeister, Lydia McGee, Kelsie Meredith, Delaney Mesler, Gwendolyn Moran, Elyssa Pennell, Thomas Polek, Jaelyn Reilly, Ella Royer, Jordan Shaffer, Kyler Shiesley, Ava Spencer, Taytlyn Stiehl, May Vargas, Joseph Wachowicz, Ella Waliszewski, Lilly Wilcox.



HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Mohamed Abdullah, Jacob Albert, Shatha Ali, Malayna Berhalter, Joshua Blaszczak, Allan Briggs, Jayden Burns, Reagan Carney, Brendon Clause, Aidan Downey, Julianna Elmore, Elizabeth Finley, Skyler Fortier, Matthew Grinnell, Alexander Hannon, Aidin Harrigan, Makenzie Hayes, Ava Herring, Cole Heverin, Soghra Hossainy, Noah Hudson, Lauren Jacobs, Samantha Joldos, Kaylee Juliano, Caelyn Kelly, Logan Kopp, Camerohn Kozlowski, Allen LaPorte Jr,. Fiona Lin, Samantha Mathewson, Sean McGowan, Morgyn Mersdorf, Brayden Mills,, Isabelle Miron, Tyler Muehlbauer, Aaron Niyirora, Falcon O’Donnell, Jayla Pabon, Leah Parsons, Zachary Phillips, Kylie Porto, Tyler Russell, Michael Sayeta, Mitchell Sayeta, Natalie Scheifla, Savannah Shaffer, Maggie Shiesley, Savannah Shingledecker, Eleanor Stevens, Claire Stutz, Matthew Szabo, Davidson Tremblay, Samuel Tremblay, Raegan Troxel, Michael Westfall, Conner Williams.

Grade 8

Kristian Alicea, Romeon Alriche, Aaron Batch, Joseph Blose II, Hailey Bronson, Ebin Bush, James Campas, Lily Carrasquillo, John Cepuchowski Jr., Noah Czerwinski, Cara Daly, Brittany Day, Kalista Denniston, Jenna Ditzler, Mackenzie Edwards-Soos, Natalie Endres, Brooke Formaniak, Dylan Gagnon, Kira Gajewski, Isabella Gang, Lillian Gannon, Mason Gioeli, Dominic Giolando, Debra Gram, Jason Gregori, Leah Hall, Aidan Haynes, Jayden Henderson, Tristan Hume, Damien Johnson, Evan Johnson, Alexis Juliano, Daniel Karyazhin, Joshua Keenan, Erika Kellar, Stephen Kelly, Jonathon Lemanski, Quinn Manth, Noah Matyevich, Hannah McCarley, Angelina Melchiorre, Henry Millar, Ariana O’Conell, Liam O’Neill, Shea O’Rourke, Brenna Penford, Camden Priester, Mikayla Privett, Anthony Putnam, Angelina Ratzel, Casey Reed, Harrison Roberts, Victoria Roy, Kylee Russell, Nathan Schaefer, Hayden Schmitt, Isabelle Schrock, Taylor Sciandra, Callie Sholtz, Jacob Skoney, Tyler Starich, Aestarea Truesdale, Savannah Truty, Mark Tupchik, Shelby Walter, Emma Wilbur, Rayna Williams-Steele, Cameron Wood, Julian Wydysh, Julia Zaino, Zachary Zemrac.



MERIT ROLL

Grade 7

Jowell Acosta, William Allard, Kaleb Anderson, David Battista, Riley Berg, Isabella Berhalter, Morgan Bullers, Charles Cain III, Ava Chase, Ronald Couto, Athena Decker, Sienna DeVore, Calab Gardner-Whitmer, Emelia Graff, Melody Granto, Nathaniel Heiss, Ashlynn Hill, Lana Joaquin, Tank Jorg, Joshua Kennedy, Ilimdar Khasanov, Jacob Kiszka, Gabrielle Leonardis, Emily Lucca-Rivera, Aniesha Martin, Giselle Martinez, Simon McCarthy, Michael McKinney, John Menkiena Jr., Kaleb Monkelbaan, E’Lonnah Morath, Talhia Parmentier, Shawn Pearson, McKenna Penfold, Olivia Perretta, Collin Peterson, Addison Pohl, Madison Prynn, Marilyn Raimondo, Daemon Raynor, Abigail Roy, Tyler Rydzik, Ethan Stetson, Craig Szymczak, Taydan Williams, Zachary Wilson, Emily Wittcop, Alana Yeager, Elliot Zeis.

Grade 8

Sara Agueci, Madison Ahearn, Breanna Andolina, Dakota Andrews, Jack Baker, Janelle Barmann, Evan Becigneul, Anthony Billi, Colin Brosius, Haylee Brosius, Aurora Brush, Chloe Bullen, Dominic Caccamise, Layla Carey, Brayden Claroni-Breen, David Crampton, Ryan Dirmyer, Jesse DiTillio, Nicholas Drabinski, Mason Evarts, Daytona Farley, Marissa Farruggia, Ethan Fetterhoff, Zachary Fiorentino, Joshua Fisher, Jedson Green, Nina Grobe, Edwin Housler, Breandan Kozlowski, Viktor Kryshtal, Brody Lyons, Elizabeth Marchiano, Daniel Martineck, Kaylie McAndrew, Annalysse McAvoy, Brenna McCarley, Evan Munk, Samantha Ott, Maxwell Peterson, Taishaly Rosario-Rivera, Bryan Scheifla, Samantha Shank, Ontario Shipp, Isabella Smith, Tyler Starr, Dakota Stefano-Guzenski, Jacob Szlis, Jessica Tait, Lily Testa, Jacob Tucker, Nikolay Tupchik, Jovann Wilmott, Tara Yanacek.