Return to Headlines

Middle School Releases 2019-20 Honor Roll for Marking Period 1

North Tonawanda Middle School is proud to announce its first Honor Roll for the 2019-20 school year. This is for Marking Period 1, ending Nov. 1, 2019.

Congratulations goes out to the following students:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Shatha Ali, Malayna Behalter, Evan Bozek, Allan Briggs, Tavery Cater, Cailee Cinquino, Eliana Cruz, Abigail DeMart, Summer Dueger, Jordan Duffy, Isabella Eggert, Mikaela Eichorst, Julianna Elmore, Graci Fogarty, Madelyn Gibson, Sophia Haley, Mackenzie Hall, Noah Hudson, Lauren Jacobs, Samantha Joldos, Zachary Keiffer, Caelyn Kelly, Chloe Ketterer-Beras, Kelsey Kustich, Fiona Lin, Delaney Mahoney, Abigail Marella, Charles Meredith, Jayden Miller, Lindsey Munk, Madilyn O’Connor, Falcon O’Donnell, McKenna O’Neil, Sara Pallotta, Brooke Price, Nathan Rech, Sophia Scott, Alivia Shevchuk, Savannah Shingledecker, Marissa Shingleton, Miranda Shingleton Murat Shukurov, Ella Smith, Jacob Smith, Anila Sopi, Summer Steele, Austyn Storms, Claire Stutz, Cameron Trenchard, Irina Tupchik, Danielle Ulicny, Hannah Walker, Addison Warham, Emma Wornick, Amanda Young.

Grade 8

Leah Anson, Alanna Banas, Kallista Bertini, Rihanna Boehringer, Hailey Bronson, Bridget Cake, Ariana Caron, Summer Colegrove, Eva Cruz, Colton Dempsey, Madeline DeVantier, Elizabeth Duffy, Dylan Gagnon, Delancy Garven, Avery Geartz, Mason Gioeli, Donna Gram, Brianna Gregoretti, Hana Hendel, Samantha Holenstein, Alyssa Jaworski, Erika Kellar, Megan Kinney, Luke Kolbe, Aidan Lane, Delaney Mesler, Gwendolyn Moran, Liam O’Neill, Elyssa Pennell, Thomas Polek, Casey Reed, Jaelyn Reilly, Ella Royer, Jordan Shaffer, Kyler Shiesley, Callie Sholtz, Taytlyn Stiehl, Aestarea Truesdale, May Vargas, Joseph Wachowicz, Ella Waliszewski, Emma Wilbur, Lilly Wilcox, Zachary Zemrac.



HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Mohamed Abdullah, Jacob Albert, William Allard, Riley Berg, Isabella Berhalter, Alexis Broome, Jayden Burns, Charles Cain III, Reagan Carney, Leah Cerrillo, Ava Chase, Brendon Clause, Ronald Couto, Aidan Downey, Emily Empson, Skyler Fortier, Calab Gardner-Whitmer, Talan Garver, Melody Granto, Matthew Grinnell, Alexander Hannon, Aidin Harrigan, Makenzie Hayes, Ava Herring, Soghra Hossainy, Jullianna Insana, Ava Janda, Lana Joaquin,, Kaylee Juliano, Adrianna Lewis, Toni Maraschiello, Samantha Mathewson, Sean McGowan, Michael McKinney, Morgyn Mersdorf, Isabelle Miron, Kaleb Monkelbaan, Tyler Muehlbauer, Leah Parsons, Zachary Phillips, Kylie Porto, Madison Prynn, Marilyn Raimondo, Daemon Raynor,, Abigail Roy, Tyler Russell, Tyler Rydzik, Dionna Sakharchuk, Michael Sayeta, Mitchell Sayeta, Natalie Scheifla, Savannah Shaffer, Tia Shahin, Maggie Shiesley, Eleanor Stevens, Matthew Szabo, Samuel Tremblay, Raegan Troxel, Michael Westfall, Elliot Zeis, Alena Zemrac.

Grade 8

Kristian Alicea, Romeon Alriche, Janelle Barmann, Aaron Batch, Joseph Blose II, Chloe Bullen, Ebin Bush, Lily Carrasquillo, John Cepuchowski Jr., Noah Czerwinski, Connor Daly, Brittany Day, Jesse DiTillio, Jenna Ditzler, Mackenzie Edwards-Soos, Natalie Endres, Mason Evarts, Marissa Farruggia, Zachary Fiorentino, Brooke Formaniak, Sara Gabel, Kira Gajewski, Lillian Gannon, Debra Gram, Jason Gregori, Aidan Haynes, Jayden Henderson, Alexis Juliano, Daniel Karyazhin, Joshua Keenan, Caitlin Kruck, Nicholas Lesmeister, Brody Lyons, Quinn Manth, Noah Matyevich, Hannah McCarley, Lydia McGee, Kelsie Meredith, Henry Millar, Ariana O’Connell, Camden Priester, Mikayla Privett, Angelina Ratzel, Harrison Roberts, Victoria Roy, Kylee Russell, Hayden Schmitt, Isabelle Schrock, Jacob Skoney, Ava Spencer, Tyler Starich, Jessica Tait, Savannah Truty, Mark Tupchik, Shelby Walter, Rayna Williams-Steele, Cameron Wood, Julian Wydysh.



MERIT ROLL

Grade 7

Jowell Acosta, Kaleb Anderson, Serenity Baughman, Joshua Blaszczak, Emma Bowers, Lilianna Buehler, Morgan Bullers, Devyn Cemer, Athena Decker, Sienna DeVore, Christian Earnst, Kaylie Ann Fendrick, Elizabeth Finley, Emily Francis, Emelia Graff, Hailie Gramlich, Jonathan Hacker, Alyssa Hall, Aidan Harroun, Emma Harvey, Nathaniel Heiss, Cole Heverin, Ashlynn Hill, Joshua Kennedy, Haylee Kenny, Ilimdar Khasanov, Jacob Kiszka, Logan Kopp, Camerohn Kozlowski, Jayden Kramarz, Annessa Kramer, Allen LaPorte Jr., Gabrielle Leonardis, Emily Lucca-Rivera, Georgio Mansour, Aniesha Martin, Giselle Martinez, Tristan McGee. John Menkiena Jr., Jacob Miller, Alan Moser III, Aaron Niyirora, Jayla Pabon, Parker Palmer, Talhia Parmentier, McKenna Penfold, Olivia Perretta, Addison Pohl, Alex Simon, Ethan Stetson, Davidson Tremblay, Jayce Webster, Conner Williams, Taydan Williams, Emily Wittcop, Alana Yeager.

Grade 8

Madison Ahearn, Breanna Andolina, Dakota Andrews, Jack Baker, Morgan Bavaro, Evan Becigneul, Mitchell Berg, Mia Bond, Colin Brosius, Caitlin Brumley, Aurora Brush, Dylan Burns, Dominic Caccamise, Brayden Claroni-Breen, David Crampton, Cara Daly, Kalista Denniston, Ryan Dirmyer, Nicholas Drabinski, Daytona Farley, Ethan Fetterhoff, Logan Furman, Isabella Gang, Dominic Giolando, Savannha Golab, Leah Hall, Dylan Hansson, Gabriella Herman, Anelise Hernandez, Edwin Housler, Tristan Hume, Damien Johnson, Evan Johnson, Stephen Kelly, Viktor Kryshtal, Jonathon Lemanski, Elizabeth Marchiano, Daniel Martineck, Kaylie McAndrew, Annalysse McAvoy, Brenna McCarley, Angelina Melchiorre, Evan Munk, Emily Newson, Shea O’Rourke, Samantha Ott, Brenna Penfold, Maxwell Peterson, Anthony Putnam, Taishaly Rosario-Rivera,  Nathan Schaefer, Taylor Sciandra, Samantha Shank, Ontario Shipp, Isabella Smith, Tyler Starr, Ariana Szabad, Lily Testa, Matthew Woelfle, Tara Yanacek, Julia Zaino.