Sports Offered & Coaches

  • Coach You can view information on our sports offerings and coaching roster on this page.

    **Please note that the key for the sports levels is "V" for varsity, "JV" for junior varsity and "Mod." for modified.

Fall Sports & Coaches (23-24)

  • Football (V, JV, Mod.)

    • Varsity Coach, Ben Bunker
    • Varsity Assistants, Jacob Clare, Derek Anthony
    • JV Coach, Ed Janese
    • JV Assistant, Patrick Angelhow
    • Modified Coach, Chris Tideswell
    • Modified Assistant, Chad Rieselman

    Cheerleading (V, JV)

    • Varsity Coach, Marissa Bloomfield
    • JV Coach, Alyssa Hawkins
    • JV Co-Coach, Kelsey Sciandra

    Girls Tennis (V)

    • Varsity Coach, John LeMar

    Boys Soccer (V, JV, Mod.)

    • Varsity Coach, Robert Brocklehurst
    • JV Coach, Jason Lindhurst
    • Modified Coach, TBD

    Girls Soccer (V, JV, Mod.)

    • Varsity Coach, Hanna Crouch-Sicuranzo
    • JV Co-Head Coaches, Amber Flores, Christina Maynard
    • Modified Coach, Caitlin Byrne

    Boys/Girls Cross Country (V)

    • Varsity Coach, Joshua Pawlik

    Boys Volleyball (V, JV, Mod.)

    • Varsity Coach, Luke Hodgson
    • JV Coach, Kyle Tomczak
    • Modified Coach, Rob Albert

    Girls Volleyball (V, JV, Mod.)

    • Varsity Coach, Katie Harrington
    • JV Coach, Lauren Maziarz
    • Modified Coach, Lindsey O’Connell

    Golf (V)

    • Varsity Coach, Al Zbytek

    Girls Swimming (V, JV)

    • Varsity Coach, Matt Schutt
    • JV Coach, Kathleen Cardinale

    Girls Diving (V, JV)

    • JV and Varsity Coach, Madison Gonzalez

Winter Sports & Coaches (23-24)

  • Boys Basketball (V, JV, Mod.)

    • Varsity Coach, Chris Juergens
    • JV Coach, Jack Mulcahy
    • Modified Coach, Nick Keaus

    Girls Basketball (V, JV, Mod.)

    • Varsity Coach, Michael Mills
    • JV Coach, Sarah Lanier
    • Modified Coach, Pat Kennedy

    Cheerleading (V, JV)

    • Varsity Coach, Marissa Bloomfield
    • JV Coach, Kelsey Sciandra
    • Modified Coach, Madison MacNeil

    Boys Swimming (V, JV)

    • Varsity Coach, Tim Bennett
    • JV Coach, Brianna Garcia

    Boys Diving (V, JV)

    • JV and Varsity Coach, Chris Heyer

    Boys/Girls Bowling (V)

    • Boys/Girls Varsity Coach, Hannah Brocklehurst

    Hockey (V)

    • Varsity Coach, Alan Zbytek
    • Varsity Assistant, Bryan Bellis

    Wrestling (V, JV, Mod.)

    • Varsity Coach, Tony Fire
    • JV Coach, Roger Gagnon
    • Modified Coach, Logan Kent

    Boys/Girls Indoor Track (V)

    • Varsity Coach, Brenda Perrella
    • Assistant Coach, TBD

    Co-Ed Swimming (Mod.)

    • Coach, Julia Helfman

    Unified Co-Ed Bowling

    • Coach, Scott Gauld
    • Coach, Megan Ingram

Spring Sports & Coaches (23-24)

  • Girls Softball (V, JV, Mod.)

    • Varsity Coach, Emily Belfield
    • JV Coach, Corey Zayatz
    • Modified Coach, Todd Bush

    Boys Baseball (V, JV, Mod.)

    • Varsity Coach, Eric Partell
    • JV Coach, David Fingerlow
    • Modified Coach, Nick Kraus

    Girls Lacrosse (V, JV)

    • Varsity Coach, Maddison Chille
    • JV Coach, Desiree Doucette

    Boys Lacrosse (V, JV, Mod.)

    • Varsity Coach, Matthew Sledziewski
    • JV Coach, Jon Huber
    • Modified Coach, Austin Helf

    Boys Tennis (V)

    • Varsity Coach, John LeMar

    Boys/Girls Track & Field (V)

    • Varsity Coachs, TBD
    • Varsity Assistants, TBD

     

    Unified Co-Ed Basketball

    • Co-Coachs, Megan Ingram and Scott Gauld

     

    Girls Flag Football

    • Co-Coachs, TBD